⚽
🏆
🥅
🌟

Sports Betting dn99 — Super League, EPL & 200+ World Leagues on Malaysia's Best Platform

From Bukit Jalil to Old Trafford, from the Malaysia Super League to the UEFA Champions League — dn99 covers every match with real-time updated odds, a wide range of bet types and payouts directly in MYR.

  200+ leagues worldwide
  Odds updated every second
  In-play 24/7
LIVE MATCH — dn99
Malaysia Super League
JDT vs Selangor FC
LIVE · 67' | 2–1
JDT 1.55 Draw 3.80 SEL 4.20
EPL — English Premier League
Arsenal vs Manchester City
LIVE · 38' | 1–1
ARS 2.20 MCI 1.80 Draw 3.50
La Liga — Spain
Real Madrid vs Atletico Madrid
Tonight · 03:00 MYT
RMA 1.72 Draw 3.60 ATM 4.50
0
Worldwide Leagues
0
Matches This Week
0
Return Rate
0
Minimum Bet
dn99

Latest Football Matches at dn99

Check the latest odds for all live and upcoming matches. Place your bet before or during the match at dn99.

Malaysia Super League
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
LIVE · 67' | 2–1
JDT Win1.55
Draw3.80
SEL Win4.20
O/U 2.51.88
BTTS1.92
EPL — English Premier League
Arsenal vs Manchester City
LIVE · 38' | 1–1
Arsenal2.20
Draw3.50
Man City1.80
O/U 3.52.05
HDP -0.51.95
Serie A — Italy
Inter Milan vs AC Milan
LIVE · 52' | 0–0
Inter2.10
Draw3.20
AC Milan3.40
Under 2.51.88
Bundesliga — Germany
Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund
LIVE · 21' | 1–0
Bayern1.65
Draw4.00
Dortmund4.80
O/U 3.51.92
UEFA Champions League
PSG vs Barcelona
LIVE · 74' | 1–2
PSG Win3.10
Draw3.80
Barca Win2.05
BTTS1.75
Malaysia Super League
Kedah FC vs Perak FC HOT
Saturday · 20:00 MYT · Darulaman Stadium
Kedah1.88
Draw3.50
Perak3.80
O/U 2.51.95
Malaysia Super League
Sabah FA vs Terengganu FC
Sunday · 16:00 MYT · Stadium Likas
Sabah2.30
Draw3.20
TFC2.80
HDP -0.52.10
Malaysia Cup
JDT vs Kuala Lumpur City FC HOT
Wednesday · 21:00 MYT · Stadium Sultan Ibrahim
JDT1.60
Draw AET3.90
KLCF4.50
O/U 2.51.90
AFF Championship — International Fixtures
Malaysia vs Vietnam HOT
Thursday · 20:45 MYT · Bukit Jalil Stadium, KL
Malaysia2.40
Draw3.10
Vietnam2.80
BTTS1.85
EPL — English Premier League
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Saturday · 23:30 MYT · Anfield, Liverpool
Liverpool1.75
Draw3.70
Chelsea4.20
O/U 3.51.95
BTTS1.80
La Liga — Spain
Real Madrid vs Atletico Madrid HOT
Sunday · 03:00 MYT · Santiago Bernabeu
Real Madrid1.72
Draw3.60
Atletico4.50
O/U 2.51.88
UEFA Champions League — Round of 16
Bayern Munich vs Juventus
Tuesday · 03:00 MYT · Allianz Arena
Bayern1.60
Draw4.00
Juventus5.00
O/U 3.51.92
Ligue 1 — France
Monaco vs Marseille
Friday · 02:45 MYT
Monaco2.00
Draw3.40
Marseille3.50
O/U 2.51.90
AFC Champions League
JDT vs Urawa Red Diamonds HOT
Wednesday · 19:00 MYT · Stadium Sultan Ibrahim, JB
JDT2.80
Draw3.20
Urawa2.40
O/U 2.51.95
AFC Asian Cup — Qualification
Malaysia vs Bahrain
Thursday · 22:00 MYT
Malaysia2.60
Draw3.00
Bahrain2.70
BTTS1.88
J-League — Japan
Vissel Kobe vs Kawasaki Frontale
Saturday · 14:00 MYT
Vissel2.30
Draw3.20
Kawasaki2.80
O/U 2.51.90
K-League — South Korea
Jeonbuk Motors vs Ulsan Hyundai
Sunday · 15:30 MYT
Jeonbuk2.10
Draw3.30
Ulsan3.00
O/U 2.51.92

Football Leagues & Tournaments at dn99

From the local leagues you know best to the world's most prestigious international tournaments — dn99 covers over 200 leagues and competitions worldwide.

🇲🇾
Malaysia Super League

JDT, Selangor, Kedah, Perak, Sabah FA and all local Super League clubs.

12 clubs
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
EPL — England

The most-watched league in the world — Man United, Liverpool, Chelsea, Arsenal, Man City and 15 other clubs.

20 teams
🇪🇸
La Liga — Spain

Real Madrid, Barcelona, Atletico Madrid, and a Spanish league full of drama every single season.

20 teams
🇩🇪
German Bundesliga

Bayern Munich, Borussia Dortmund, Bayer Leverkusen — Germany's league is renowned for its fast, attacking football.

18 teams
🇮🇹
Italian Serie A

Inter Milan, AC Milan, Juventus, Napoli and the historic derbies that captivate football fans worldwide.

20 teams
🏆
Champions League

The world's most prestigious club competition — from the group stage to the highly anticipated final.

32 teams
🌏
AFC & Asian Leagues

AFC Champions League, J-League Japan, K-League Korea, Thai League and other major Asian leagues.

50+ leagues
🌍
Other Leagues

French Ligue 1, Dutch Eredivisie, Portuguese Liga, American MLS and 100+ leagues from around the world.

100+ leagues

Big Football Matches You Won't Want to Miss

Mark your calendar — these matches are already open for betting at dn99.

Wed
20:45
Malaysia vs Thailand — AFF Championship SF HOT

Semi-Final Leg 1 · Stadium Bukit Jalil · Full crowd support

2.40
Malaysia wins
Thu
03:00
Manchester United vs Tottenham — EPL

Regular EPL season match · Old Trafford, Manchester

2.15
MU Win
Fri
02:45
Real Madrid vs Borussia Dortmund — UCL HOT

UEFA Champions League Round of 16 · First Leg

1.75
Real Madrid
Sat
20:00
JDT vs Selangor FC — Malaysian Super League

This Week's Most Anticipated Super League Match · Sultan Ibrahim Stadium

1.60
JDT win
Sun
22:30
Barcelona vs Real Madrid — El Clásico HOT

La Liga · Most popular match this month · Camp Nou, Barcelona

2.30
Barca wins
dn99

How to Bet on Football at dn99

From the most straightforward bets to the most strategic — dn99 offers every type of football market for every level of experience.

1X2 Betting (Match Winner)
Choose whether the home team wins (1), it's a draw (X), or the away team wins (2). This is the most popular and straightforward bet type in football — suitable for all leagues from the Malaysian Super League to the EPL on dn99.
Asian Handicap
The most popular format in Asia — the weaker team is given a fractional goal advantage to eliminate the possibility of a draw. Example: JDT -0.5 means JDT must win for your bet to succeed. Odds are generally more balanced compared to standard 1X2 betting at dn99.
Over / Under Goals
Predict whether the total goals in a match will be Over or Under a set line — typically 1.5, 2.5 or 3.5 goals. Popular for Malaysia Super League and EPL matches because it gives you a betting option without having to pick a winner.
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)
Predict whether both teams will score at least one goal each. It doesn't matter who wins — as long as both sides get on the scoresheet, your BTTS Yes bet wins. This market is hugely popular for EPL matches at dn99.
In-Play Betting (Live Betting)
Place bets while the action is live at dn99 — odds update every second based on the score, red cards, injuries and match statistics. React to what's actually happening on the pitch and find opportunities that simply don't exist before kick-off.
First Goalscorer / Anytime Scorer
Predict which player will score the first goal or find the net at any point during the match. Odds for individual scorers can go 5.00 and above — a popular market for Malaysia Super League and EPL matches featuring high-impact players at dn99.
Parlay & Accumulator
Combine 2 to 10 selections from different matches into a single bet slip to automatically multiply your returns. All selections must win — the risk is higher, but the potential payout grows exponentially even from a very small stake at dn99.
Outright (League / Tournament Winner)
Predict which team will win an entire league or tournament from the start of the season or while it's underway. Outright odds for the Malaysia Super League, EPL and Champions League can return tens of times your stake at dn99.

Dn99 Football Parlay Slip

Combine several of your favourite matches to unlock much bigger multiplied odds. Here's an example of a popular 4-leg parlay slip at dn99.

PARLAY SLIP — 4 LEGS
JDT Win
JDT vs Selangor FC · Malaysia Super League
1.60
Liverpool Win
Liverpool vs Chelsea · EPL
1.75
Over 2.5 Goals
Real Madrid vs Atletico · La Liga
1.88
Bayern Win + Over 3.5
Bayern Munich vs Dortmund · Bundesliga
2.10
Odds Multiplier
11.06×
Bet
RM50
Potential Returns
RM553
dn99

Why Choose dn99 for Football Betting?

The dn99 platform is built specifically for Malaysian football fans — from local league coverage to seamless payments in RM.

Malaysia Super League Featured

All Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Cup, FA Cup and AFF Championship matches involving the national team are fully covered at dn99 with updated odds and a complete range of betting options.

Real-Time Odds

Every football odds at dn99 is updated every few seconds based on global market movements — including while the match is in progress. You're always seeing the most accurate, up-to-date values.

Full In-Play Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress — odds shift by the second based on the score, red cards, corners, and live statistics. dn99's in-play feature is available for nearly all Super League and EPL matches.

200+ Leagues Worldwide

From local Malaysian leagues to prestigious European, Asian, and American competitions — dn99 covers over 200 leagues with full coverage including group stages, knockouts, and finals.

Fully Mobile

Watch the match and bet at the same time from your phone — no app download required. The dn99 platform is fully optimised for all screen sizes with a fast, intuitive interface.

Local MYR Payments

All deposits and withdrawals at dn99 are in MYR, supported by Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay and FPX. No currency conversion fees, no hidden charges — ever.

Smart Football Betting Tips at dn99

A few good practices to help you make more informed and responsible betting decisions.

1
Follow the Malaysia Super League More Closely

In-depth knowledge of local teams like JDT, Selangor, Kedah, and Perak gives you a natural edge. You understand player conditions, home record advantages, and team motivation far better than what the odds displayed on dn99 can reflect.

2
Check the Lineup Before You Bet

A key player's absence can shift odds dramatically — and that information often surfaces on social media hours before kick-off. Check the official lineup before placing your bet at dn99 to avoid any surprises.

3
Use Asian Handicap for Uneven Matchups

When JDT face a lower-table side, a 1X2 bet on JDT might only return odds of 1.30. JDT's Asian Handicap at -1.5 can offer odds of 1.80 or better — far greater value if you're confident JDT will win by a comfortable margin at dn99.

4
Head-to-Head Records Matter

In football, psychology and head-to-head history play a huge role. Some teams have a consistent record against certain opponents regardless of their current ranking — always check the head-to-head record before placing a bet at dn99.

5
Take Advantage of In-Play Betting After a Red Card

When a strong team receives an early red card, their in-play odds spike sharply — but a quality side with ten men can still find a way to win. This can represent excellent value in dn99 in-play betting if you're watching the match closely.

6
Set Your Limits and Stick to Them

Before you start, set a limit on how much you're willing to lose today and stick to it. dn99 provides deposit limit controls to help you maintain financial discipline without the pressure — betting responsibly is part of a great experience.

Dn99 Football Welcome Bonus

Register a new dn99 account and enjoy an exclusive welcome bonus for football betting. Your first deposit will be matched up to RM300 — more credits means more Super League and EPL matches to get in on.

  • 100% first deposit match bonus up to RM300
  • 5% weekly cashback on all Sports Betting losses including football
  • Full access to 200+ leagues from the moment you register
  • Deposit via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, FPX — all in RM
RM300
Football Welcome Bonus

Easy Deposits & Withdrawals in MYR

Dn99 supports all major local Malaysian payment methods. Instant deposits, fast withdrawals — all in MYR.

Touch 'n Go eWallet
DuitNow
GrabPay
Boost
ShopeePay
FPX / Maybank2u

All transactions in Malaysian Ringgit (MYR). No foreign currency conversion costs or hidden charges.

Malaysia Football at dn99 — More Than Just Watching, It's the Full Experience

Football is a universal language that brings Malaysians together from all walks of life. At the mamak, at home, at the stadium — when a big match is on, everyone becomes an analyst, everyone has an opinion, and everyone has a team they back with everything they've got. dn99 is here to add a new dimension to how you experience football — not just watching, but being part of every moment with bets that reflect your knowledge and belief in the teams you love.

The Malaysia Super League is the heart of the football section at dn99. Johor Darul Ta'zim — better known as JDT — have dominated domestic football for years, and every one of their matches draws thousands of fans from across the country. Selangor FC with their loyal Shah Alam faithful, Kedah FC who are always a dangerous underdog, Perak FC backed by the passionate voices of Ipoh — every one of these matches is fully covered at dn99 with real-time odds and a wide range of betting markets to suit every preference.

When the Malaysian national team takes to the pitch — whether at the AFF Championship, AFC Asian Cup qualifiers, or international friendlies at Stadium Bukit Jalil — the whole country rallies behind Harimau Malaya. At dn99, every Malaysian national team match receives deeper coverage than a regular fixture — more bet types, more side market options, and odds that reflect the latest team news including the called-up squad and recent results. This is one of the ways dn99 demonstrates its commitment to Malaysian users.

The EPL is the most bet-on league at dn99 among Malaysian users. This comes as no surprise — Malaysians are among the most devoted EPL fans in Asia. Even though matches kick off between around 10 pm and 3 am Malaysian time, thousands of fans still stay up to watch their favourite clubs. At dn99, you can place your EPL bets well before kick-off, or hold off until the final minutes to take advantage of the latest odds reflecting fresh lineup news and injury updates.

In-play football betting is one of the most popular features among dn99 users. Imagine watching a Malaysia Super League match — your team is heading into the final stretch level, and you can see them piling on the pressure with wave after wave of attacks. With dn99's in-play betting, you can back your team to win with around 30 minutes left — at odds that are naturally higher than they were before kick-off. It's the perfect blend of football knowledge and a responsive betting platform.

Football parlays at dn99 are the most popular way to turn a small stake into a much bigger potential return. A common strategy among dn99 Malaysia users is to combine several Malaysia Super League matches with one or two EPL fixtures on a weekend parlay slip. For example, a RM50 bet on a 4-leg parlay combining JDT to win the Super League, Liverpool to win the EPL, Over 2.5 goals in El Clasico and Bayern Munich to win the Bundesliga could potentially return over RM500 — depending on current odds at dn99.

On the security front, dn99 protects all your personal data and financial transactions with 256-bit SSL encryption. Two-factor authentication ensures only you can access your account. All football odds at dn99 are sourced from accredited sports data providers and regularly audited for accuracy and fairness — you can bet with confidence knowing that every odd you see is genuine and verified.

Active dn99 VIP members who bet on football enjoy a significant range of added benefits. Weekly cashback ranging from 2% to 20% is credited automatically every Monday, meaning even after a tough week of results, a portion of your funds is returned. Higher betting limits for VIP members mean you can wager amounts that truly reflect your confidence in major matches like the AFF Championship final or El Clasico, without being held back by system caps. For bettors who are serious about football betting in Malaysia, the dn99 VIP programme is one of the most rewarding in the industry.

dn99 Privacy Policy Notice

All your account information, betting history and personal data are fully protected under Privacy Policy dn99. We do not share your data with any third party without your consent. 256-bit SSL encryption ensures every transaction and account activity remains secure and confidential on the dn99 platform.

dn99
Responsible Gaming — Football Betting at dn99

Football betting should add to the excitement of following your favourite matches — not become a source of stress or financial strain. dn99 provides responsible gambling tools including daily and weekly deposit limits, session loss limits, bet limits, and account break options. Never bet more than you can afford to lose, and never chase your losses. If football and betting are starting to affect your daily life, please use the self-control tools available or reach out to dn99's support team. The dn99 platform is strictly for users aged 18 and above.

Read the Responsible Gaming Guide

Football Betting Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, dn99 provides full coverage of the Malaysian Super League, Premier League, Malaysia Cup, FA Cup, and all Malaysian national team matches including the AFF Championship and AFC qualifiers. All matches involving Malaysian teams are prominently featured on the main platform with additional information and a wider range of betting options. The Malaysian Super League is among the most actively bet competitions by dn99 users in Malaysia.

Asian Handicap is a betting format that eliminates the possibility of a draw by giving a fractional goal advantage to the weaker team. For example, if JDT plays with a -0.75 handicap, you win in full if JDT wins by 2 or more goals, win half if they win by exactly 1 goal, and lose if it ends in a draw or a JDT defeat. This format is hugely popular in Malaysia and across Asia because every bet has a clear outcome with no hanging draw result, and the odds are typically more competitive for uneven matchups on dn99.

In-play betting at dn99 lets you place bets while a match is in progress. Odds refresh every few seconds based on the live score, match statistics, red cards, corners and substitutions. You can bet on the final winner, next goal, total goals, goalscorer and many other markets. In-play betting is available for virtually all Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A and UEFA Champions League matches on the dn99 platform.

The minimum bet for football at dn99 starts from just RM2 for most markets, including 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under and BTTS. The minimum deposit is RM20 and can be made via Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay or FPX through Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks — all in MYR with no currency conversion fees or hidden charges.

Yes, dn99 lets you combine matches from any league on the same parlay slip — including mixing Malaysia Super League with the EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League or any other league available on the platform. You can add up to 10 selections in a single parlay slip. Odds are multiplied automatically and your potential return is displayed before you confirm your bet at dn99.
Bahasa Melayu